Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Rebels Cricket Club on Sat 10 Jun 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rebels Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
177 (35.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vamshi Gunti3.002500.008.33
Jay Khan6.111836.002.92
Kushal Reddy8.0142142.005.25
Neil Hickey5.0032132.006.40
Johan Botha1.001100.0011.00
Zaid Ilyas8.022245.502.75
Ayaz Ahmed4.0025125.006.25

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
178

(30.2 overs)
    
Vamshi Gunti Lbw  1 3 33.33
Kushal Reddy Bowled  83 71 7 3 116.90
Jay Khan Caught  8 8 1 100
Zaid Ilyas Caught  12 16 1 75.00
Johan Botha Not Out  44 60 4 1 73.33
James Watt Bowled  0 2 0
Neil Hickey Not Out  18 23 1 78.26
Aaron Flavel  
Andrew Leong  
Kareem Mohiyuddin  
Ayaz Ahmed  

Rebels Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.