Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Columbia Cricket Club on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
125

(31.1 overs)
    
Warren Bonorchis Caught  4 7 57.14
Tanzir Ahmed Lbw  1 2 50.0
Kushal Reddy Caught  31 62 2 50.0
Finton Sugumar Caught  18 24 3 75.00
Johan Botha Lbw  0 2 0
Mahesh Naidu Caught  28 23 5 121.74
Jay Khan Caught  2 25 8.00
Sebastian Walker Bowled  4 6 66.67
Andrew Leong Caught  8 23 1 34.78
A.N. Other Stumped  2 6 33.33
Brian Barrie Not Out  7 7 1 100

Columbia Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Columbia Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
126 (18.1 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brian Barrie8.0225125.003.12
A.N. Other8.0319119.002.37
Mahesh Naidu2.001100.005.50
Kushal Reddy7.5040140.005.11
Tanzir Ahmed4.002400.006.00
Jay Khan3.01600.002.00