Scorecard

Woodbridge Hawks Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 16 Jul 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 40w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
44
191

(38.1 overs)
    
Yaseen Karche ct W Qureshi b R Kasarla 7 13 1 53.85 2
Sai Chinnaswamy ct A Masroor b F Salim 4 10 40.0
Bevan Main ct A Masroor b F Salim 8 20 1 40.0
Kushal Reddy b B Ahmed 43 59 4 72.88 4 1
James Watt ct A Masroor b I Haq 6 6 1 100
Finton Sugumar lbw I Haq 26 55 1 47.27
Thilina Silva ct R Hassan b B Ahmed 20 35 1 57.14
Sebastian Walker run out  (R Kasarla) 25 23 4 108.70
Callum Mckern lbw B Ahmed 0 1 0
Vamshi Gunti ct R Saadat b B Ahmed 7 6 1 116.67
Usman Shahid Not Out  1 2 50.0 1

Woodbridge Hawks Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Furqan Salim7.1125212.503.49
Ramesh Kasarla5.0029129.005.80
Ihsan Haq7.0032216.004.57
Badar Ahmed6.003849.506.33
Bilal Anwar7.003600.005.14
Imran Salim6.012800.004.67

Woodbridge Hawks Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 10 wickets
7
120 (27.3 overs)
     
Imran Salim ct K Reddy b T Silva 47 37 3 3 127.03
Arshad Masroor ct K Reddy b C Mckern 6 7 1 85.71
Muhammad Awais ct K Reddy b U Shahid 1 13 7.69
Rizwan Hassan ct Y Karche b C Mckern 7 14 50.0
Furqan Salim run out  (K Reddy) 13 15 1 86.67
Wajahat Qureshi ct Y Karche b K Reddy 1 8 12.50
Ramesh Kasarla lbw K Reddy 12 32 1 37.50
Badar Ahmed ct U Shahid b K Reddy 15 19 2 78.95
Rana Saadat ct K Reddy b U Shahid 7 12 1 58.33
Ihsan Haq Not Out  3 5 60.0
Bilal Anwar b K Reddy 1 3 33.33

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Shahid7.011427.002.00
Callum Mckern6.0040220.006.67
Thilina Silva5.0125125.005.00
Kushal Reddy7.302847.003.73
Vamshi Gunti2.001400.007.00