Scorecard

Gladiators Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 30 Jul 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 122 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gladiators Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3lb 
for 6 wickets
18
235 (30.0 overs)
     
Balkaran Maharaj ct  K Reddy b U Shahid 15 31 2 48.39
Enayet Hossain ct  B Main b V Gunti 22 25 1 1 88.00
Masud Haque ct  K Reddy b S Walker 86 49 2 10 175.51
Soumya Gayen b  U Shahid 25 34 3 73.53
Vijay Chalasani lbw  S Anthony 0 1 0
Arudhran Thirumurugan ct  K Reddy b S Anthony 10 11 90.91
Emon Rahman Not Out  54 23 3 5 234.78
Jalal Ali Not Out  5 6 83.33
Taybur Hossain  
Syed Saeed  
Nasir Uddin  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Shahid6.001929.503.17
Callum Mckern5.003100.006.20
Kushal Reddy6.015200.008.67
Vamshi Gunti3.0026126.008.67
Sebastian Walker3.0036136.0012.00
Sedwyn Anthony5.0050225.0010.00
Yaseen Karche2.001800.009.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 2b  
for 9 wickets
19
113

(21.1 overs)
    
Yaseen Karche ct  A Thirumurugan b M Haque 1 9 11.11
Sai Chinnaswamy st  A Thirumurugan b S Saeed 15 35 42.86
Kushal Reddy lbw  E Hossain 13 18 1 72.22 3
James Watt b  V Chalasani 33 29 3 1 113.79
Sebastian Walker ct  S Gayen b E Rahman 7 9 77.78
Danial Salman b  V Chalasani 15 12 2 125.00
Callum Mckern st  A Thirumurugan b E Hossain 3 3 100
Sedwyn Anthony b  E Hossain 3 4 75.00
Bevan Main run out  (N Uddin) 4 3 1 133.33 1
Vamshi Gunti Not Out  0 5 0
Usman Shahid  

Gladiators Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taybur Hossain4.011100.002.75
Masud Haque3.0016116.005.33
Enayet Hossain5.012137.004.20
Emon Rahman3.0015115.005.00
Syed Saeed2.0010110.005.00
Soumya Gayen1.001200.0012.00
Vijay Chalasani3.0026213.008.67
Jalal Ali0.10000.000.00