Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Punjab Lions Cricket Club on Sat 05 Aug 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
16
162

(37.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main b S Singh 33 69 3 47.83
Neil Hickey lbw A Mallavarapu 1 12 8.33
Johan Botha b S Singh 4 17 23.53
James Watt Not Out  48 64 1 2 75.00
Danial Salman b A Brar 11 17 1 64.71 1
Sebastian Walker b Y Ismail 24 24 1 1 100
Thilina Silva run out  (S Singh) 20 21 2 95.24
Callum Mckern Not Out  0 1
Vamshi Gunti  
Avinash Thakkar  
Usman Shahid  

Punjab Lions Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Divyesh Chauhan6.011600.002.67
Ajay Mallavarapu7.0226126.003.71
Simranjit Singh8.0138219.004.75
Gifty Bains3.001500.005.00
Yasin Ismail8.0029129.003.63
Amarvir Brar4.0020120.005.00
Srikar Repati1.001000.0010.00

Punjab Lions Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 24w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
33
130 (23.0 overs)
     
Srikar Repati lbw C Mckern 7 7 1 100
Puneet Sharma lbw U Shahid 0 1 0
Gifty Bains b U Shahid 0 5 0
Gurdeep Singh b C Mckern 0 5 0
Ajay Mallavarapu ct C Mckern b C Mckern 2 17 11.76
Divyesh Chauhan b U Shahid 0 6 0
Yasin Ismail ct D Salman b U Shahid 20 32 3 62.50
Gurbir Sandhu b C Mckern 0 2 0
Simranjit Singh b U Shahid 37 27 137.04
Amarvir Brar Not Out  15 20 1 75.00
Gurjot Singh b T Silva 16 20 2 80.0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Shahid8.012555.003.12
Callum Mckern8.0142410.505.25
Avinash Thakkar3.002700.009.00
Vamshi Gunti1.001600.0016.00
Sebastian Walker1.00600.006.00
Thilina Silva2.00919.004.50