Scorecard

United Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 13 Aug 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 57 runs

Match report Fantastic win for the Cavaliers, with good batting from Kushal and James, and good bowling from Zaid and Sebastian (Seb took 5 wickets of questionable quality). Onwards to Damascus next week.

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b  
for 5 wickets
18
158

(31.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main run out  (M Akhter) 16 39 41.03
Kushal Reddy run out  (K Sindhu) 60 77 4 77.92
Sai Chinnaswamy b H Mirza 0 5 0
James Watt ct S Kulkarni b M Mohan 36 47 2 1 76.60
Sebastian Walker lbw H Mirza 8 9 88.89
Zaid Ilyas Not Out  20 10 2 1 200 1
Callum Mckern  
Sedwyn Anthony   1
Kieran Bligh  
Danial Salman  
Aaron Flavel  

United Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Viren Patel3.002300.007.67
Manoj Mohan6.0135135.005.83
Humayun Mirza7.0120210.002.86
Masood Akhter6.002200.003.67
Khurram Sindhu6.004200.007.00
Anoop Nair3.001600.005.33

United Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 22w 1b  
for 10 wickets
27
102 (20.5 overs)
     
Tapinder Mangat b K Reddy 37 49 3 1 75.51
Khurram Sindhu ct Z Ilyas b Z Ilyas 0 3 0
Viren Patel ct S Anthony b Z Ilyas 0 2 0
Tushar Irani b Z Ilyas 13 24 1 54.17
Anoop Nair Not Out  15 20 3 75.00
Shreyas Shah lbw S Walker 2 5 40.0
Humayun Mirza lbw S Walker 2 7 28.57
Adil Hussain b S Anthony 0 11 0
Manoj Mohan b S Walker 6 5 1 120.0
Saurabh Kulkarni b S Walker 0 2 0
Masood Akhter b S Walker 0 1 0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaid Ilyas5.011234.002.40
Callum Mckern3.002300.007.67
Kushal Reddy6.0033133.005.50
Sebastian Walker5.521653.202.74
Sedwyn Anthony1.0017117.0017.00