Scorecard

Khyber Warriors Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 26 Aug 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 107 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 27w 4lb 
for 10 wickets
35
187

(37.5 overs)
    
Bevan Main b Q Khyber 9 16 56.25 2 1
Kushal Reddy ct N Zadran b S Safai 27 35 3 77.14 1
Johan Botha b S Khan 6 15 1 40.0 1
James Watt ct S Safai b Z Wardak 66 87 5 1 75.86 1
Aristotle Davenport b A Waziry 38 60 2 63.33
Danial Salman ct A Waziry b Z Wardak 0 2 0
Zaid Ilyas ct A Waziry b Q Khyber 4 8 50.0
Thilina Silva b A Waziry 2 4 50.0
Kareem Mohiyuddin Not Out  0 2 0
Sedwyn Anthony lbw A Waziry 0 1 0 1
Callum Mckern lbw A Waziry 0 1 0

Khyber Warriors Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Qais Khyber7.0134217.004.86
Haroon Shafi4.002900.007.25
Salman Khan7.0033133.004.71
Abdul Waziry6.402847.004.20
Samander Safai5.0018118.003.60
Imran Momand3.101700.005.37
Zabiullah Wardak5.0024212.004.80

Khyber Warriors Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w  
for 9 wickets
19
80 (27.3 overs)
     
Imran Momand ct B Main b K Reddy 3 24 12.50
Abdul Waziry ct J Watt b K Reddy 17 41 1 41.46
Samander Safai st B Main b K Reddy 1 8 12.50
Saud Ahmed ct S Anthony b T Silva 1 6 16.67
Ismail Abdulrahimzae ct J Botha b K Reddy 2 13 15.38
Zabiullah Wardak ct K Reddy b T Silva 8 13 1 61.54
Abdul Waziry lbw Z Ilyas 23 40 1 57.50
Qais Khyber b K Reddy 2 3 66.67
Haroon Shafi ct B Main b Z Ilyas 4 17 23.53
Salman Khan Not Out  0 5 0
Numan Zadran  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaid Ilyas4.311226.002.67
Callum Mckern4.001300.003.25
Kushal Reddy8.011753.402.13
Thilina Silva8.0125212.503.12
Sedwyn Anthony3.001300.004.33