Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v DC Tigers Cricket Club on Sun 10 Sep 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DC Tigers Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
177 (39.2 overs)
     
Danish Khan ct  V Gunti b S Walker 16 26 2 61.54
Anirudh Jonnavitula ct  K Reddy b U Shahid 31 44 1 1 70.45
Gowkaran Roopnarine b  U Shahid 0 2 0
Charan Singh b  S Walker 3 7 42.86
Akash Pathak lbw  K Reddy 8 22 36.36
Junaid Rasheed ct  K Reddy b Z Ilyas 53 60 4 2 88.33
Deepak Pathak ct  S Anthony b S Anthony 5 16 31.25
Junaid Saeed b  U Shahid 19 24 2 79.17
Shahrukh Mazhar lbw  T Silva 18 15 1 1 120.0
Shabir Adrali lbw  Z Ilyas 3 10 30.0
Noor Khan Not Out  1 10 10.0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaid Ilyas8.2046223.005.52
Usman Shahid8.002839.333.50
Thilina Silva5.0019119.003.80
Sebastian Walker8.0127213.503.38
Kushal Reddy6.0028128.004.67
Sedwyn Anthony4.0024124.006.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
97

(31.3 overs)
    
Aristotle Davenport lbw  N Khan 2 12 16.67
Kushal Reddy ct  J Saeed b A Pathak 1 8 12.50 2
Bevan Main st  J Saeed b A Pathak 14 28 1 50.0
James Watt ct  J Saeed b S Mazhar 32 51 4 1 62.75
Zaid Ilyas b  S Mazhar 7 25 28.00
Sebastian Walker st  J Saeed b J Rasheed 16 27 59.26
Sedwyn Anthony ct  J Saeed b S Mazhar 12 22 1 54.55 1
Thilina Silva st  J Saeed b S Mazhar 2 8 25.00
Callum Mckern lbw  C Singh 0 4 0
Usman Shahid Not Out  0 2 0
Vamshi Gunti run out  (J Saeed) 0 3 0 1

DC Tigers Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akash Pathak7.021326.501.86
Noor Khan3.00515.001.67
Junaid Rasheed7.0025125.003.57
Gowkaran Roopnarine3.001400.004.67
Shabir Adrali3.001500.005.00
Shahrukh Mazhar4.301443.503.11
Junaid Saeed3.001000.003.33
Charan Singh1.01010.000.00