Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Gladiators Cricket Club on Sun 30 Apr 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
140

(20.0 overs)
    
James Watt Caught  0 2 0
Kushal Reddy Bowled  14 5 2 1 280.0
Sedwyn Anthony Bowled  20 31 1 64.52
Finton Sugumar Caught  70 51 2 7 137.25
Sebastian Walker Bowled  0 2 0
Callum Mckern Bowled  4 7 57.14
Kareem Mohiyuddin Stumped  2 11 18.18
Zaid Ilyas Bowled  5 3 1 166.67
Kieran Bligh Bowled  1 2 50.0
Baber Sami Not Out  2 2 100
Thilina Silva Not Out  7 4 175.00

Gladiators Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gladiators Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
117 (18.3 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaid Ilyas2.00818.004.00
Callum Mckern4.0025125.006.25
Sebastian Walker2.002100.0010.50
Kushal Reddy3.001434.674.67
Sedwyn Anthony4.0029129.007.25
Thilina Silva3.302045.005.71