Scorecard

Punjab Lions Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 08 Apr 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 53 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Punjab Lions Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 3 wickets
1
126 (12.0 overs)
     
Avneet Nanuan st  B Main b K Reddy 17 13 2 1 130.77
Puneet Sharma Not Out  83 38 4 8 218.42
Yasin Ismail ct  S Walker b U Shahid 13 9 1 1 144.44
Simranjit Singh ct  S Walker b G Brown 12 12 100
Jony Ghotra Not Out  0
Divyesh Chauhan  
Srikar Repati  
Suryakant Sansare  
Amarvir Brar  
Gifty Bains  
Gurdeep Singh  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mahesh Naidu2.003000.0015.00
Gordon Brown3.0030130.0010.00
Kushal Reddy3.0030130.0010.00
Usman Shahid2.0013113.006.50
Sedwyn Anthony2.002200.0011.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
15w 3b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
20
73

(12.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main run out  (D Chauhan) 4 7 57.14 1
Jay Khan b  D Chauhan 0 1 0
Gordon Brown ct  S Singh b S Singh 10 5 1 200
James Watt ct  G Bains b J Ghotra 9 15 60.0
Finton Sugumar b  S Singh 4 6 1 66.67
Sedwyn Anthony b  Y Ismail 3 5 60.0
Sebastian Walker b  S Singh 15 12 1 125.00 2
Mahesh Naidu ct  G Bains b G Bains 4 10 40.0
Baber Sami st  J Ghotra b A Brar 3 7 42.86
Kushal Reddy Not Out  1 2 50.0
Usman Shahid Not Out  0 2 0

Punjab Lions Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Divyesh Chauhan2.0014114.007.00
Simranjit Singh3.002036.676.67
Srikar Repati1.00900.009.00
Jony Ghotra2.0010110.005.00
Yasin Ismail1.00616.006.00
Gifty Bains2.00717.003.50
Amarvir Brar1.00212.002.00