Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Gladiators Cricket Club on Sat 22 Aug 2015 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
144

(39.2 overs)
    
Sebastian Walker Bowled  25 52 2 48.08
Warren Bonorchis Bowled  6 25 24.00
Cameron Harris Bowled  2 9 22.22
Craig Browne Caught  10 20 50.0
Thilina Silva Bowled  7 15 46.67
Johan Botha Caught  0 5 0
Luke Karamyalil Lbw  13 25 1 52.00
Aaron Flavel Caught  25 45 1 1 55.56
Anmol Anand Caught  13 26 1 50.0
Alex Goss Not Out  3 10 30.0
Jay Khan Bowled  0 5 0

Gladiators Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Gladiators Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
146 (25.2 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Goss4.0022211.005.50
Anmol Anand5.0121121.004.20
Craig Browne7.0132132.004.57
Thilina Silva5.003400.006.80
Aaron Flavel2.201900.008.14
Cameron Harris2.001700.008.50