Scorecard

British Embassy Cricket Team v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 15 Oct 2017 at 10:30 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 11 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
133

(20.0 overs)
    
Neil Hickey Caught  1 1 100
Baber Sami Bowled  28 30 93.33
Danial Salman Lbw  0 1 0
Warren Bonorchis Bowled  26 26 100
Stu Sheahan Caught  13 13 100
Aaron Flavel Bowled  15 15 100
Johan Botha Bowled  17 17 100
Andrew Leong Not Out  9 9 100
Callum Mckern Not Out  1 1 100
Sedwyn Anthony  
Sebastian Walker  

British Embassy Cricket Team Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

British Embassy Cricket Team Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
122 (20.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sebastian Walker2.00717.003.50
Callum Mckern4.002700.006.75
Aaron Flavel3.001500.005.00
Sedwyn Anthony2.00700.003.50
Andrew Leong4.0031215.507.75
Warren Bonorchis2.001800.009.00
Stu Sheahan3.001226.004.00