Scorecard

DC Tigers Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Sep 2017 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
10
174

(40.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main ct G Roopnarine b C Singh 25 47 5 53.19
Kushal Reddy lbw J Saeed 7 17 1 41.18
Sedwyn Anthony ct C Singh b J Saeed 0 4 0
James Watt ct J Rasheed b J Saeed 42 73 5 1 57.53
Sai Chinnaswamy ct G Roopnarine b C Singh 1 12 8.33
Neil Hickey ct D Pathak b C Singh 22 38 3 57.89
Thilina Silva ct D Khan b J Saeed 13 9 1 1 144.44
Sebastian Walker Not Out  47 25 3 3 188.00
Zaid Ilyas st D Khan b A Pathak 5 11 45.45
Danial Salman lbw A Pathak 2 4 50.0
Vamshi Gunti  

DC Tigers Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noor Khan3.001600.005.33
Adnan Shafkat3.101200.003.79
Junaid Saeed7.5242410.505.36
Akash Pathak8.0127213.503.38
Shahrukh Mazhar3.001900.006.33
Charan Singh7.0030310.004.29
Junaid Rasheed8.012100.002.63

DC Tigers Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 2lb 
for 0 wickets
13
175 (13.5 overs)
     
Deepak Pathak Not Out  57 46 9 2 123.91
Gowkaran Roopnarine Not Out  105 38 13 8 276.32
Junaid Rasheed  
Shahrukh Mazhar  
Danish Khan  
Charan Singh  
Noor Khan  
Hassan Naqvi  
Adnan Shafkat  
Akash Pathak  
Junaid Saeed  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Zaid Ilyas3.003700.0012.33
Vamshi Gunti1.001300.0013.00
Thilina Silva2.001900.009.50
Sebastian Walker3.001900.006.33
Kushal Reddy2.003600.0018.00
Sedwyn Anthony2.504900.0017.29