Scorecard

Woodbridge Hawks CC v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodbridge Hawks CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 23w 3b  
for 10 wickets
30
190 (38.2 overs)
     
Imran Salim lbw  lbw b Usman S 0 5 0
Naqash Tahir ct  c Toqeer A b Kunal B 56 75 74.67
Muhammad Awais ct  c †Bevan M b Callum M 7 15 46.67
Arshad Masroor ct  c †Alan D b Toqeer A 3 9 33.33
Wajahat Qureshi ct  c Johan D b Johan D 0 5 0
Hasan Qureshi ct  c Sebastian W b Usman S 30 24 125.00
Asad Butt ct  c Sean C b Usman S 2 12 16.67
Badar Ahmed lbw  lbw b Sebastian W 2 8 25.00
Bilal Anwar ct  c Kunal B b Callum M 18 32 56.25
Ishan Shams b  b Toqeer A 32 33 96.97
Ihsan Haq Not Out  10 16 62.50

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Shahid8.002237.332.75
Callum Mckern7.0032216.004.57
Toqeer Abbasi5.2037218.506.94
Johan De Wet6.0042142.007.00
Sebastian Walker6.0034134.005.67
Kunal Bose6.0020120.003.33

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
19
191

(37.3 overs)
    
Alan Dixon   c Asad B b Imran S 95 -1.05
Sai Chinnaswamy   c Ishan S b Ishan S 9 -11.11
Bevan Main   b Hasan Q 44 -2.27
Johan De Wet   c Muhammad A b Ihsan H 10 -10.0
Sebastian Walker   run out (Asad B) 28 -3.57
Arvind Nadathur   c Imran S b Bilal A 20 -5.00
Kunal Bose Not Out  14 14 100
Toqeer Abbasi Not Out  5 6 83.33
Sean Carey  
Callum Mckern  
Usman Shahid  

Woodbridge Hawks CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.