Scorecard

Punjab Lions Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 24 Jun 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 120 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Punjab Lions Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 42w 1b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
46
303 (40.0 overs)
     
Srikar Repati st  St Bevan b Kushal 21 49 1 1 42.86
Puneet Sharma ct  c Seb b Usman 5 6 83.33
Ravi Singh ct  C Bevan b Kushal 52 30 2 6 173.33
Avneet Nanuan ct  c Alan b Kunal 1 7 14.29
Gifty Bains ct  c Kushal b Seb 36 45 4 1 80.0
Ajay Mallavarapu Not Out  66 63 2 2 104.76
Simranjut Singh ct  c Kunal b Toqeer 31 11 2 3 281.82
Yasin Ismail b  b Kunal 39 22 2 4 177.27
Suryakant Sansare Not Out  6 8 75.00
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Usman Shahid8.0037137.004.62
Toqeer Abbasi80.0071171.000.89
Kunal Bose80.0065232.500.81
Kushal Reddy8.0162231.007.75
Sebastian Walker7.0048148.006.86
Sedwyn Anthony1.001700.0017.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
183

(38.2 overs)
    
Alan Dixon b  bGifty 9 28 32.14 1
Arvind Nadathur b  b Gifty 1 5 20.0
Kushal Reddy ct  c Simrajut b Ravi 18 20 1 90.0 1
Sedwyn Anthony ct  c Avneet b Gifty 16 13 2 123.08
Sebastian Walker ct  c Puneet b Gifty 6 4 1 150.0 1
Bevan Main ct  c Puneet b Yasin 68 81 5 3 83.95 1 1
Nirbhay Yadav ct  c Srikar b Ar B 14 27 1 51.85
Ayaz Ahmed b  b Simranjit 6 13 46.15
Kunal Bose hit wicket  b Srikar 6 6 1 100 1
Usman Shahid ct  c Avneet b Ar B 6 14 42.86
Toqeer Abbasi Not Out  14 22 2 63.64

Punjab Lions Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ravi Singh8.0132132.004.00
Gifty Bains8.013348.254.13
Ar B7.0032216.004.57
Srikar Repati40.0017117.000.42
Yasin Ismail2.2015115.006.43
Simranjit Singh4.0025125.006.25
Suryakant Sansare1.00700.007.00
Ajay Mallavarapu4.001900.004.75