Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Columbia CC on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 217 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Columbia CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 34w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
42
318 (39.2 overs)
     
Aakash K lbw  b Arvind 47 62 6 75.81
Vishal K ct  c Kunal b Nirbhay 33 36 2 2 91.67
Chandan S ct  c Nirbhay b Kushal 77 57 7 3 135.09
Avadh N b  b Kushal 17 10 2 1 170.0
Sahil K ct  c Rahul b Kunal 16 13 1 123.08
Deepak B lbw  b Rahul 27 22 3 122.73
Ahmed C ct  c Kunal b Kunal 0 1 0
Manish C ct  c Bavan b Kunal 4 7 57.14
Abhishal S b  b Kunal 18 7 1 2 257.14
Ajit K Not Out  155 12 2 1291.67
Vikrant M ct  c Bevan b Rahul 22 12 2 1 183.33

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kunal Bose8.0075418.759.38
Toqeer Abbasi8.002700.003.38
Nirbhay Yadav6.0066166.0011.00
Rahul Bhanot7.2050225.006.82
Kushal Reddy8.0054227.006.75
Arvind Nadathur1.0021121.0021.00
Jatin Thakkar1.002000.0020.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
7
101

(23.4 overs)
    
Alan Dixon ct  c Avadh b Vishal 9 14 1 64.29
Rahul Bhanot b  b Vishal 1 7 14.29
Kunal Bose b  b Vikrant 8 11 1 72.73
Kushal Reddy ct  c Ajit b Ajit 33 34 6 97.06
Bevan Main b  b Sahil 29 47 4 61.70
Hallaj Rana b  b Ajit 0 1 0
Arvind Nadathur ct  c Manish b Abhishal 1 3 33.33
Jatin Thakkar ct  c Abhishal b Sahil 13 22 2 59.09
Nirbhay Yadav ct  c Vishal b Vikrant 0 4 0
Toqeer Abbasi Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Columbia CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikrant M5.411728.503.00
Vishal K5.0127213.505.40
Aakash K2.01200.001.00
Ahmed C2.001800.009.00
Ajit K4.001125.502.75
Abhishal S0.01515.000.00
Manish C2.001700.008.50
Sahil K1.00120.501.00