Scorecard

Khyber Warriors CC v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 08 Jul 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost BY 7 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 25w 2b  
for 10 wickets
28
135

(33.2 overs)
    
Alan Dixon lbw b Numan Z 8 16 50.0
Sebastian Walker ct c Hazrat b Kyber 14 32 2 43.75
Paul Woolf run out R) (Zarmail/Numan) 1 5 20.0
Kushal Reddy b b Imran 44 60 5 73.33
Bevan Main ct c Hazrat b Samandar 15 45 2 33.33
Danial Salman ct c Imran b Imran 11 14 1 78.57
Arvind Nadathur lbw b Saud 4 7 1 57.14
Ayaz Ahmed Not Out  4 7 57.14
Nirbhay Yadav lbw b Imran 0 1 0
Callum Mckern lbw b Imran 2 6 33.33
Toqeer Abbasi b B aBDUL 4 8 1 50.0

Khyber Warriors CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Numan Z5.0021121.004.20
Khyber Q6.0023123.003.83
Abdul J7.4227127.003.52
Saud Ahmed6.0029129.004.83
Samader S2.5020120.007.06
Imran M5.511343.252.23

Khyber Warriors CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23w 9b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
34
136 (26.2 overs)
     
Imran M b b Callum 0 5 0
Muhammad I b b Callum 20 37 3 54.05
Samander S lbw b Callum 5 13 1 38.46
Saud A Not Out  54 60 8 90.0
Zarwali Z Not Out  23 43 3 53.49
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Mckern6.012137.003.50
Toqeer Abbasi7.012900.004.14
Sebastian Walker6.003000.005.00
Kushal Reddy6.003800.006.33
Ayaz Ahmed1.20700.005.25