Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Clarksburg Super Kings CC on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 205 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Clarksburg Super Kings CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 20w 9b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
42
360 (40.0 overs)
     
Zubair P lbw  b Callum 5 13 38.46
Abdul N S b  b Varunjay 22 13 5 169.23
Richardson S lbw  b Varunjay 101 83 16 121.69
Sravanteja G ct  c Alan D b Callum 11 9 1 122.22
Bharatwaj K lbw  b Callum 9 6 2 150.0
Sushant K st  St Alan b Bevan 28 24 4 1 116.67
Ravikiran Y Not Out  109 57 14 5 191.23
Nirmal S ct  c Arvind B Arvind 5 13 1 38.46
Shawn I Not Out  15 18 2 83.33
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Varunjay Ahluwalia8.0153226.506.63
Callum Mckern8.0045315.005.63
Arvind Nadathur6.0058158.009.67
Nirbhay Yadav1.101700.0014.57
Devlin Bosman4.506000.0012.41
Bevan Main7.5053226.506.77
Danial Salman1.102600.0022.29
Alan Dixon3.003400.0011.33

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w  
for 10 wickets
9
155

(31.1 overs)
    
Sai Chinnaswamy b  b Shawn 34 53 5 64.15
Devlin Bosman lbw  b Nirmal 1 4 25.00
Bevan Main b  b Shawn 38 47 8 80.85
Danial Salman ct  c Zubair b Shawn 0 1 0 1
Kieran Bligh b  b Abdul N 3 5 60.0
Varunjay Ahluwalia st  St. Rajesh b Richi 46 32 7 2 143.75
Hallaj Rana ct  c Sravan b Abdul 2 5 40.0
Alan Dixon ct  c Shawn b Richi 15 23 2 65.22 1 1
Nirbhay Yadav b  b Abdul 0 3
Arvind Nadathur lbw  b Shawn 7 14 1 50.0 1
Callum Mckern Not Out  0 2 0

Clarksburg Super Kings CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nirmal S5.0118118.003.60
Ali O4.001500.003.75
Shawn I8.0044411.005.50
Richardson S6.1035217.505.68
Abdul N S8.0043314.335.37