Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v United Cricket Club on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

United Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
24
102 (26.1 overs)
     
Tapinder M lbw  b Waleed 0 1 0
Manoj Rq b  b Salam A 16 33 1 48.48
Viren P b  B Callum 15 22 2 68.18
Anoop N b  b Salam 0 2 0
Gaurav K ct  c Bevan b Kushal 10 29 34.48
Vidhya S N ct  c Seb b Waleed 17 25 2 68.00
Sajid M b  b Kushal 3 16 18.75
Manoj M ct  c Waleed b Kushal 8 12 1 66.67
Saurabh K b  b Kushal 0 2 0
Tarun L Not Out  5 6 83.33
Ayush M b  b Salam A 4 10 40.0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Karimullah8.0035217.504.38
Callum Mckern4.011400.003.50
Salam Ali4.111234.002.88
Kushal Reddy6.011142.751.83
Kunal Bose3.001200.004.00
Sebastian Walker1.001100.0011.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 6w 2b  
for 2 wickets
14
103

(24.4 overs)
    
Alan Dixon lbw  b Viren P 2 11 18.18
Danial Salman lbw  b Anoop N 11 25 1 44.00
Johan De Wet Not Out  50 59 6 1 84.75
Waleed Karimullah Not Out  36 54 5 66.67 1
Kushal Reddy  
Bevan Main   1
Sedwyn Anthony  
Sebastian Walker   1
Kunal Bose  
Salam Ali  
Callum Mckern  

United Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Viren P4.01818.002.00
Manoj M4.002100.005.25
Anoop N8.0141141.005.13
Tarun4.011200.003.00
Sajid M4.001500.003.75
Saurabh K0.40900.0013.50