Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Gladiators Cricket Club on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 77 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Gladiators Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 26w 12b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
47
18 (27.1 overs)
     
Arudhran T lbw  b Callum 13 16 2 81.25
Hamid M ct  c Devlin b Callum 4 4 1 100
Farhat H b  b Callum 0 7 0
Cheruka W ct  c Salam b Toqeer 42 46 5 2 91.30
Atif M b  b Usman 0 3 0
Enayet H ct  c Salam b Waleed 13 21 2 61.90
Rakibul H b  b Salam A 13 12 3 108.33
Shahid M b  b Usman 6 31 1 19.35
Rajgopalan V ct  c Johan b Waleed 0 3 0
Samiul H ct  c Johan b Johan 12 11 3 109.09
Tamjid A Not Out  8 10 2 80.0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Mckern5.0039313.007.80
Usman Shahid7.0322211.003.14
Waleed Karimullah5.0024212.004.80
Salam Ali5.0115115.003.00
Johan De Wet2.1018118.008.31
Toqeer Abbasi3.0020120.006.67

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w  
for 10 wickets
12
81

(23.5 overs)
    
Toqeer Abbasi ct  c Shahid b Enayet 0 2 0
Devlin Bosman ct  c Samiul b Enayet 18 16 2 1 112.50 1
Johan De Wet ct  c Arundhran b Enayet 0 3 0 2
Waleed Karimullah b  b Enayet 4 4 1 100
Ayaz Ahmed lbw  b Enayet 0 1 0
Bevan Main lbw  b Rakibul 16 67 2 23.88
Salam Ali ct  c Atif b Enayet 12 3 1
Kunal Bose ct  c Tamjid b Enayet 14 31 1 45.16
Alan Dixon ct  c Cheruka b Rakibul 5 14 35.71
Callum Mckern ct  c Shahid b Rakibul 0 1 0
Usman Shahid Not Out  0

Gladiators Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Enayet H8.022673.713.25
Samuil H8.023300.004.13
Cheruka W2.00800.004.00
Shahid M3.01700.002.33
Rajagopalan V2.01500.002.50
Rakibul H0.50230.672.40