Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Gymkhana CC on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 11:00 am
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 15 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
31
105

(24.0 overs)
    
Devlin Bosman b b Sakandar 8 21 1 38.10
Danial Salman b b Sakandar 8 22 1 36.36
Kushal Reddy ct c Katleem b M Azhar 2 8 25.00 1
Bevan Main ct c Katleem b Ramesh 8 32 1 25.00
Sedwyn Anthony lbw b M Azhar 5 10 50.0 1
Waleed Karimullah ct c Ramesh b Irfan 5 5 1 100
Sebastian Walker lbw b Irfan 2 2 100 1
Warren Bonorchis ct c Razi b Kalyan 13 20 1 65.00 1
Andrew Leong b b Kalyan 18 18 3 100
Callum Mckern ct c Kalyan b Kalyan 0 2 0
Qamar Shah Not Out  0

Gymkhana CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Razi K4.001800.004.50
Sakandar I5.01623.001.20
M Azhar4.0021210.505.25
Irfan H4.001125.502.75
Ramesh M2.0116116.008.00
Kalyan M3.001133.673.67
Javeed B2.001500.007.50

Gymkhana CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 10 wickets
12
90 (16.0 overs)
     
M Azhar ct c Seb b Waleed 6 4 1 150.0
Ramesh M lbw b Callum 1 7 14.29
Irfan H ct c Sedwyn b Waleed 15 22 2 1 68.18
M Waseem lbw b Kushal 43 29 5 3 148.28
Kaleem U lbw b Callum 0 2 0
Javeed B lbw b Waleed 0 5 0
Nathan C run out Kushal 9 13 2 69.23
Razi K ct c Warren b Waleed 1 4 25.00
Nikhil A Not Out  1 2 50.0
Sakandar I b b Kushal 0 4 0
Kalyan M lbw b Kushal 2 4 50.0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Karimullah8.0152413.006.50
Callum Mckern5.001829.003.60
Kushal Reddy3.002036.676.67