Scorecard

Virginia Knights CC v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Apr 2019 at 2:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 76 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Virginia Knights CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
11
247 (20.0 overs)
     
Shiv Sangalemaa ct  c Bilal b Bilal 76 33 6 7 230.30
Derick N Not Out  126 62 13 10 203.23
Muhit A ct  c Alan b Ayaz 26 17 2 1 152.94
Md Salam H ct  c Alan b Ayaz 4 3 1 133.33
Kawar S Not Out  4 6 6 66.67
   
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alvin Aluvathingal4.006400.0016.00
Priyank Shah3.003200.0010.67
Fayeed Hussain3.004500.0015.00
Faraz Riaz3.002300.007.67
Paul Woolf1.001300.0013.00
Bilal Razzaq3.0038138.0012.67
Ayaz Ahmed3.0031215.5010.33

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 4 wickets
7
171

(20.0 overs)
    
Arvind Nadathur ct  c Shiv b Derick 32 16 4 1 200
Vishal Desai b  b Derick 15 27 1 1 55.56
Paul Woolf ct  c Rudro b Muhit 38 29 3 2 131.03
Priyank Shah Not Out  76 44 11 2 172.73
Alan Dixon   c Sub b Md Salam H 2
Faraz Riaz  
Alvin Aluvathingal  
Bilal Razzaq   1
Ayaz Ahmed  
Danial Salman  
Fayeed Hussain  

Virginia Knights CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhit A4.0028128.007.00
Md Munimi3.003400.0011.33
Kawsar S4.005000.0012.50
Derick N4.0020210.005.00
Shiv S3.002100.007.00
Jamalur R1.001100.0011.00
Md Salman H1.00717.007.00