Scorecard

Crescent Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Apr 2019 at 2:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 6 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
23
142

(20.0 overs)
    
Arvind Nadathur ct c Hassan b Umair 15 17 2 88.24
Danial Salman ct c Hassan b Mohammad 20 24 1 83.33
Sai Chinnaswamy ct c Ali c Ali 23 22 2 104.55
Priyank Shah ct c Yousaf b Yousaf 9 9 1 100 1
Johan De Wet b b Nasir 19 10 2 1 190.0
Ayaz Ahmed run out Yousaf R 8 8 100
Sebastian Walker b b Yousaf 1 3 33.33
Harry Low Not Out  10 12 83.33
Alan Dixon b b Nasir 12 11 1 109.09 1
Bilal Razzaq lbw b Nasir 0 1 0 2
Anil Vikky Not Out  2 3 66.67

Crescent Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali N4.0023123.005.75
Umair K2.0015115.007.50
Bilal C3.002400.008.00
Syed B2.001200.006.00
Mohammad K2.0024124.0012.00
Rana S1.001500.0015.00
Yousaf R4.001829.004.50
Nasir R2.00531.672.50

Crescent Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
22
146 (17.2 overs)
     
Rana S ct c Bilal b Johan 52 45 2 1 115.56
Ejaz Q ct c Alan b Johan 15 14 2 107.14
Hassan A ct c Bilal b Johan 44 33 5 133.33
Khawaja F ct c Priyank b Priyank 3 8 37.50
Nasir R Not Out  10 5 2 200
Yousaf R Not Out  0
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Anil Vikky2.001400.007.00
Ayaz Ahmed2.002000.0010.00
Johan De Wet3.212839.338.40
Sebastian Walker4.002700.006.75
Bilal Razzaq2.002800.0014.00
Priyank Shah4.0023123.005.75