Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Woodbridge Hawks Cricket Club on Sun 19 May 2019 at 2:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 44 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodbridge Hawks Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w  
for 5 wickets
18
162 (20.0 overs)
     
Arshad M ct  c Sai b Alvin 16 14 3 114.29
Imran S ct  c Kushal b Johan 66 57 4 4 115.79
Babar A ct  c Paul b Seb 6 11 54.55
Furqan S ct  c Kushal b Johan 36 27 5 133.33
Muhammad C ct  c Seb b Kushal 13 7 1 1 185.71
Farhan K Not Out  5 4 125.00
Ishan S Not Out  1 1 100
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alvin Aluvathingal4.0024124.006.00
Ayaz Ahmed1.002300.0023.00
Sedwyn Anthony4.003500.008.75
Sebastian Walker2.0015115.007.50
Priyank Shah2.001200.006.00
Kushal Reddy2.0015115.007.50
Johan De Wet2.001427.007.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
16w  
for 10 wickets
16
118

(18.5 overs)
    
Arvind Nadathur ct  c Arshad b Ishan 6 5 2 120.0
Paul Woolf ct  c Badar b Asad 37 36 5 1 102.78 1
Bevan Main ct  c Bilal b Furqan 7 6 1 116.67
Priyank Shah ct  c Muhammad b Ihsan 2 6 33.33
Johan De Wet ct  c Asad b Asad 1 10 10.0
Kushal Reddy ct  c Imran b Ihsan 8 8 1 100 2
Sai Chinnaswamy run out  Imran 20 15 1 1 133.33 1
Sedwyn Anthony ct  c Furqan b Ihsan 20 19 3 105.26
Sebastian Walker b  b Ihsan 0 1 0 1
Ayaz Ahmed   b Ihsan
Alvin Aluvathingal  

Woodbridge Hawks Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ihsan H3.00130.330.33
Furqan S2.00919.004.50
Ishan S3.0023123.007.67
Asad B4.001527.503.75
Bilal A3.002800.009.33
Muhammad Q2.0016116.008.00
Farhan K1.5012112.006.55
Muhammad Q2.001100.005.50
Farhan K1.0012112.0012.00