Scorecard

Bolts Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won By 7 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Bolts Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 6b  
for 10 wickets
24
68 (17.2 overs)
     
Sunil K G ct  c Dwayne b Alvin 6 12 1 50.0
Abdul K b  b Toqeer 8 35 1 22.86
Danial M ct  c Alvin b Alvin 0 2 0
Adeem S lbw  b Alvin 4 6 1 66.67
Qazi H ct  c Usman b Toqeer 6 11 54.55
Ridoy A b  b Callum 1 6 16.67
Husnain B b  b Toqeer 4 7 1 57.14
Shahzaib I ct  c Alvin b Toqeer 5 11 1 45.45
Waqas Z b  b Callum 8 5 1 160.0
Keshav S Not Out  1 6 16.67
Harsh Dubey st  St Bevan b Usman 1 3 33.33

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alvin Aluvathingal5.011535.003.00
Callum Mckern8.0136218.004.50
Toqeer Abbasi4.011142.752.75
Usman Shahid0.20010.000.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 3b  
for 3 wickets
16
69

(12.3 overs)
    
Bevan Main b  b Keshav 21 16 4 131.25 1
Alan Dixon Not Out  24 33 2 72.73
Usman Shahid b  b Husnain 6 15 40.0 1
Sebastian Walker lbw  b Keshav 0 1 0
Dwayne Baraka Not Out  2 10 20.0 1
Alvin Aluvathingal   2
Callum Mckern  
Toqeer Abbasi  
Ayaz Ahmed  
Arvind Nadathur  
Rajen Ranchhooje  

Bolts Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqas Z2.002000.0010.00
Harsh D1.001300.0013.00
Husnain B4.0015115.003.75
Keshav S4.001427.003.50
Qazi H1.00200.002.00
Adeem S0.30200.004.00