Scorecard

Rebels Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won By 36 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 5b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
34
163

(34.2 overs)
    
Bevan Main b b Aftab 40 54 6 74.07 1
Alan Dixon lbw b Ayaz 1 4 25.00 1
Paul Woolf lbw b Ayaz 11 25 2 44.00
Arvind Nadathur b b Farhan 0 4 0
Kushal Reddy ct c Asad b Aamir 19 18 3 105.56 1
Priyank Shah ct c Uday b Aamir 15 11 3 136.36
Sai Chinnaswamy b b Muhammad 0 3 0
Sebastian Walker lbw b Aftab 16 3 1 533.33
Ayaz Ahmed Not Out  17 31 1 54.84
Jacobus Schoeman b b Ayaz 3 8 37.50
Alvin Aluvathingal ct c Danish b Muhammad 7 14 50.0 1

Rebels Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Muhammad A5.201829.003.38
Ayaz D6.0030310.005.00
Farhan K4.0028128.007.00
Kashif P1.00600.006.00
Aamir R8.0020210.002.50
Uday N3.002000.006.67
Aftab K5.0124212.004.80
Asad A2.00700.003.50

Rebels Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 3b  
for 10 wickets
26
127 (33.5 overs)
     
Bilal B b b Alvin 0 4 0
Muhammad A ct c Kushal b Priyank 0 1 0
Farhan K lbw b Seb 53 95 6 55.79
Umar Naeem ct c Bevan b Priyank 0 6 0
Aftab K st st Alan b Kushal 19 22 1 1 86.36
Uday N lbw b Kushal 0 8 0
Danish A ct c Alvin b Kushal 0 5 0
Ayaz D b b Arvind 2 11 18.18
Kashif P b b Arvind 14 19 2 73.68
Asad A lbw b Kushal 3 22 13.64
Aamir R Not Out  10 15 1 66.67

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alvin Aluvathingal8.0218118.002.25
Priyank Shah6.0133216.505.50
Kushal Reddy6.54441.000.59
Jacobus Schoeman4.003100.007.75
Arvind Nadathur5.001427.002.80
Sebastian Walker4.0024124.006.00