Scorecard

WCC Stallions Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 27 Jul 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won By 25 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 19w 2b  
for 7 wickets
26
274

(40.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main ct c Anantharama b Nishanth 83 74 15 112.16 2 1
Baber Sami b b Ajay 11 21 2 52.38
Kushal Reddy ct c Anirudh b Talal 0 3 0
Priyank Shah ct c Soumya b Talal 17 20 2 1 85.00 1
Waleed Karimullah b b Soumya 69 59 8 3 116.95
Sebastian Walker st st Anatharama b Anirudh 28 24 55 116.67
Sai Chinnaswamy ct c Nishanth b Anirudh 23 27 2 85.19
Arvind Nadathur Not Out  5 7 71.43
Vishal Desai Not Out  3 4 75.00 1 1
Nirbhay Yadav  
Callum Mckern   2

WCC Stallions Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kiran S6.003100.005.17
Ajay M7.0052152.007.43
Talal I6.0040220.006.67
Soumya G6.0040140.006.67
Thilina S6.0134134.005.67
Anirudh C5.0041220.508.20

WCC Stallions Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 19w 5b  
for 9 wickets
26
249 (40.0 overs)
     
Sachith S st st Bevan b Kushal 38 60 4 63.33
Kiran S ct c Callum b Waleed 2 6 33.33
Nishanth K ct c Bevan b Waleed 21 18 5 116.67
Avinash V ct c Callum b Kushal 30 49 4 1 61.22
Ajay M ct c Bevan b Callum 72 48 7 5 150.0
Thilina S run out Vishal/Bevan 7 11 1 63.64
Soumya G b b Seb 4 7 57.14
Dheeraj M ct c Vishal b Priyank 26 20 1 2 130.0
Talal I ct c Priyank b Callum 2 3 66.67
Anantharama S Not Out  9 9 1 100
Anirudh C Not Out  12 11 1 109.09

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Karimullah7.0039219.505.57
Callum Mckern8.0142221.005.25
Priyank Shah8.0053153.006.63
Kushal Reddy8.0045222.505.63
Sebastian Walker8.0056156.007.00
Arvind Nadathur1.00900.009.00