Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Rising Stars CC on Sun 18 Aug 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 134 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rising Stars CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 10b 9lb 
for 4 wickets
40
305 (40.0 overs)
     
Masud H ct  c Bevan b Waleed 11 21 1 52.38
Sajidur R lbw  b Waleed 39 63 4 61.90
Ali I run out  Waleed 77 45 6 6 171.11
Mmu R ct  c Reshan b Arvind 61 61 7 1 100
Shiraz A K Not Out  77 53 9 3 145.28
Ashrafur R Not Out  0 1 0
   
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Karimullah8.0038219.004.75
Alvin Aluvathingal8.005700.007.13
Priyank Shah8.005900.007.38
Arvind Nadathur7.0052152.007.43
Reshan Selvarajah1.002000.0020.00
Abhinav Modi7.004900.007.00
Nirbhay Yadav1.001100.0011.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
171

(37.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main b  b Masud 18 23 2 78.26
Waleed Karimullah run out  Pranto 54 61 7 88.52
Ayaz Ahmed ct  c Masud B Ashrafur 1 2 50.0
Alvin Aluvathingal st  st Riyad b Borkot 12 25 48.00
Vishal Desai run out  Pranto 10 13 1 76.92
Priyank Shah ct  c Sub b Borkot 23 30 2 76.67
Alan Dixon ct  c Sajidur b Borkot 7 30 23.33
Nirbhay Yadav Not Out  12 17 1 70.59
Reshan Selvarajah b  b Rasel 7 13 1 53.85
Arvind Nadathur ct  c Sajidur b Mmu 0 3 0
Abhinav Modi ct  c Riyad b Ashrafur 6 7 85.71

Rising Stars CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Murad I4.002600.006.50
Rasel M4.0022122.005.50
Masud H8.0031131.003.87
Ashrafur R4.001427.003.50
Borkot U8.002337.672.88
Shiraz A K3.001700.005.67
Pranto A3.001000.003.33
Sajidur R2.001400.007.00
Mmu R1.00919.009.00