Scorecard

Crescent Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won By 100 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 2b  
for 10 wickets
21
167

(31.3 overs)
    
Bevan Main ct c Hassan b Mohammad K 2 4 50.0 2
Alan Dixon b b Bilal 9 19 1 47.37
Sedwyn Anthony ct c Nasir b Mohammad K 21 20 3 105.00 1
Waleed Karimullah ct c Bilal b Hamid M 49 62 8 79.03
Sai Chinnaswamy ct c Ejaz b Bilal 5 15 1 33.33
Kushal Reddy ct c Hassan b Bilal 4 4 1 100
Priyank Shah run out Ejaz 39 50 5 78.00
Sebastian Walker ct c Hassan b Hamid 13 7 1 1 185.71
Ayaz Ahmed Not Out  1 1 1
Jacobus Schoeman b b Bilal 2 5 40.0
Abhinav Modi ct c Nasir b Hamid 1 4 25.00 1

Crescent Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mohammad K5.0032216.006.40
Bilal C6.0117117.002.83
Bilal J7.002939.674.14
Nasir Q6.031300.002.17
Umair K2.001300.006.50
Nasir R1.001600.0016.00
Ali N2.002500.0012.50
Hamid M2.302036.678.00

Crescent Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 5b  
for 10 wickets
17
67 (17.1 overs)
     
Ejaz Q ct c Bevan b Waleed 7 5 1 140.0
Mohammad K ct c Abhinav b Jacobus 3 11 27.27
Hassan A ct c Sedwyn b Waleed 2 3 66.67
Hamid M ct c Ayaz b Priyank 15 16 3 93.75
Bilal J ct c Bevan b Waleed 1 6 16.67
Nasir R lbw b Kushal 7 29 24.14
Bilal C lbw b Waleed 7 9 1 77.78
Muhammad F S b b Kushal 2 7 28.57
Umair K lbw b Seb 6 15 1 40.0
Nasir Q ct c Priyank b Kushal 0 2 0
Ali N Not Out  0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Karimullah7.021944.752.71
Jacobus Schoeman2.00717.003.50
Abhinav Modi2.00700.003.50
Priyank Shah2.0016116.008.00
Kushal Reddy4.011334.333.25
Sebastian Walker0.10010.000.00