Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Herndon Bengals Cricket Club on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 13 Runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Herndon Bengals Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1b  
for 10 wickets
16
170 (39.5 overs)
     
Rezwan A ct  c Kushal b Waleed 12 30 1 40.0
Tawsif C ct  c Abhinav b Waleed 4 10 1 40.0
Junayed K ct  c Johan b Waleed 12 20 1 60.0
Towker K ct  c Abhinav b Johan 38 24 3 3 158.33
Abul H R lbw  b Johan 3 5 60.0
Gaurav Bajaj ct  c Alan b Johan 24 27 2 88.89
Khader S S ct  c Kushal b Kushal 28 62 2 45.16
Moshfiqur R b  b Jacobus 17 27 2 62.96
Shumon R ct  c Waleed b Abhinav 5 11 45.45
Kanwar S Not Out  7 1 700
Hruday R ct  c Jacobus b Abhinav 4 8 50.0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waleed Karimullah8.012638.673.25
Matthew Woodruff6.023100.005.17
Kushal Reddy8.0141141.005.13
Johan De Wet8.012939.673.63
Abhinav Modi5.5027213.504.63
Jacobus Schoeman3.0010110.003.33
Priyank Shah1.00500.005.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
20
157

(39.2 overs)
    
Bevan Main b  b Kanwar 7 12 1 58.33
Alan Dixon lbw  b Kanwar 0 3 0
Jacobus Schoeman b  b Kanwar 3 11 27.27 2
Waleed Karimullah b  Khader SS 21 35 2 60.0 1
Johan De Wet ct  c Towker b Khader 6 19 31.58 1
Kushal Reddy b  b Kanwar 24 33 1 72.73 2
Priyank Shah ct  c Junayed b Gaurav 19 32 3 59.38
Matthew Woodruff ct  c Junayed b Adul H R 34 59 3 1 57.63
Vishal Desai b  b Kanwar 1 6 16.67
Arvind Nadathur b  b Towker 22 27 81.48
Abhinav Modi Not Out  0 2

Herndon Bengals Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kanwar S8.011753.402.13
Abul H R7.0037137.005.29
Towker K7.2033133.004.50
Khader S Shit8.0027213.503.38
Gaurav B8.0128128.003.50
Hruday R1.001000.0010.00