Scorecard

A Money Matter Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 4 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 7b  
for 10 wickets
15
154

(36.3 overs)
    
Bevan Main ct c Brian b Tajammal 4 7 57.14
Alan Dixon lbw b Masood 22 44 3 50.0
Sebastian Walker ct c Farhan b Haseeb 9 14 64.29 1
Ayaz Ahmed ct c Farhan b Masood 18 26 2 69.23
Waleed Karimullah Not Out  47 56 3 2 83.93 1
Matthew Woodruff lbw b Waqas 17 46 2 36.96
Vishal Desai b b Waqas 1 2 50.0
Jacobus Schoeman b b Waqas 7 8 1 87.50
Alvin Aluvathingal b b Waqas 12 10 3 120.0
Reshan Selvarajah b b Absaar 0 2 0
Usman Shahid ct c Bilal b Shakeel 2 5 40.0

A Money Matter Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tajammal B3.01616.002.00
Haseeb K6.0044144.007.33
Waqas B8.002345.752.88
Shakeel A6.3027127.004.15
Masood A7.0027213.503.86
Absaar K5.0017117.003.40
Jabbar A1.00300.003.00

A Money Matter Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
30
157 (22.3 overs)
     
Jabbar A lbw b Waleed 12 17 2 70.59
Bilal R lbw b Usman 29 29 4 1 100
Waqas B ct c Waleed b Seb 25 22 5 113.64
Brian S ct c Seb b Waleed 3 5 60.0
Haseeb K lbw b Usman 14 11 3 127.27
Anirudh R Not Out  32 33 4 2 96.97
Farhan M lbw b Seb 2 5 40.0
Shakeel A Not Out  10 14 2 71.43
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alvin Aluvathingal2.302000.008.00
Matthew Woodruff3.002000.006.67
Waleed Karimullah5.0032216.006.40
Usman Shahid8.0049224.506.12
Sebastian Walker3.0020210.006.67
Jacobus Schoeman1.00900.009.00