Scorecard

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI v Gymkana Cricket Club on Sat 21 Sep 2019 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 5 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
20w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
122

(28.0 overs)
    
Bevan Main ct c Syed M b Kardik 2 11 18.18
Sebastian Walker ct c Abid b Abid 6 9 1 66.67
Ayaz Ahmed lbw b Abdullah 36 51 5 70.59
Sai Chinnaswamy ct c Abid b Hardik 4 18 22.22
Kushal Reddy b b Raza 18 10 4 180.0
Priyank Shah ct c Hardik b Abid 11 25 1 44.00
Alan Dixon lbw b Abdullah 0 4 0 2
Faraz Riaz Not Out  11 19 57.89 1
Arvind Nadathur ct c Abid b Abid 2 3 66.67
Usman Shahid ct c Raza b Raza 10 19 1 52.63
Abhinav Modi b b Raza 1 4 25.00

Gymkana Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hardik S6.001728.502.83
Abid N5.002839.335.60
Mohsin S5.003200.006.40
Raza G7.502739.003.45
Abdullah B5.011728.503.40

Gymkana Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w  
for 5 wickets
4
123 (18.0 overs)
     
Abduallah B ct c Alan b Usman 7 6 1 116.67
Abid N ct c Alan b Seb 59 43 6 4 137.21
Nasrullah S lbw b Priyank 0 1 0
Gary S b b Priyank 4 7 1 57.14
Raza G ct c Faraz b Faraz 37 39 94.87
Ghazanfar A Not Out  11 11 2 100
Mohsin S Not Out  1 1 100
   
   
   
   

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyank Shah4.0026213.006.50
Usman Shahid4.0034134.008.50
Kushal Reddy5.002500.005.00
Sebastian Walker3.0022122.007.33
Abhinav Modi1.00600.006.00
Faraz Riaz1.0010110.0010.00