Scorecard

Western Province Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 02 Feb 2020 at 11:00 AM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost By 3 Wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 18b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
27
231

(40.0 overs)
    
James Watt b T Pape 4 8 1 50.0
Harry Low b C Roussoun 10 19 2 52.63
Bevan Main st J Eliot 66 67 9 1 98.51
Sai Chinnaswamy lbw J Vlok 18 30 2 1 60.0
Johan De Wet lbw A Goliath 65 54 6 2 120.37
Kushal Reddy ct J Eliot 16 29 1 55.17
Bikram Singh b A Goliath 4 3 1 133.33
Alan Dixon Not Out  14 16 1 87.50
Ayaz Ahmed Not Out  10 4 2 250.0
Reshan Selvarajah  
Callum Mckern  

Western Province Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Pape7.0128128.004.00
C Roussoun6.0127127.004.50
J Vlok8.0039139.004.88
N Slabber5.004100.008.20
Alan Goliath8.0044222.005.50
J Eliot6.0029214.504.83

Western Province Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
20
236 (37.0 overs)
     
N Zaaiman ct B Singh 5 1
A Bell ct C McKern 0
I van Riel ct C McKern 12 2
J Eliot lbw K Reddy 44 7 1
C Fourie Not Out  96 12 3
N Jacobs ct C McKern 18 4
N Slabber run out R Selvaraj 27 2 2
A Goliath Caught  3
J Vlok Not Out  12 1
T Pape  
C Roussoun  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Mckern8.0137312.334.62
Bikram Singh7.0047147.006.71
Kushal Reddy8.0057157.007.13
Johan De Wet8.003500.004.38
Reshan Selvarajah7.0041141.005.86