Scorecard

Claremont Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Mon 03 Feb 2020 at 12:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 5 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Claremont Cricket Club Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
20
200 (34.3 overs)
     
D. Ashworth b  Vikram 1
R. Gill b  Ayaz 29 3
P. Lawson b  Kushal 31 5
B. Sharp lbw  Johan 76 11 3
B. Narramole ct  Reshan 19 2
G. MacDonald lbw  Kushal 1
Nic Rabin ct  Johan 15 1 1
P. Smith ct  Kushal 4
P. Verwy ct  Kushal 3
Gray R. Smith not out  NOT OUT 1
Cookie Wilson ct  Sebastian 0

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A.N. Other7.012700.003.86
Bikram Singh5.0026126.005.20
Ayaz Ahmed5.0035135.007.00
Kushal Reddy6.011543.752.50
Reshan Selvarajah4.0028128.007.00
Johan De Wet5.0033216.506.60
Antonio Piraino2.002700.0013.50
Sebastian Walker0.30010.000.00

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
10
195

(35.0 overs)
    
Alan Dixon ct  Ashworth 32 38 5 84.21
Harry Low b  Sharp 21 39 1 53.85
Sebastian Walker ct  Smith 11 12 1 91.67
Antonio Piraino b  Sharp 4 5 1 80.0
Bevan Main ct  Wilson 30 39 1 76.92
James Watt ct  Rabin 76 59 6 1 128.81
Johan De Wet ct  GP 0 4 0
Kushal Reddy ct  GP 5 7 71.43
Ayaz Ahmed b  Narranole 6 8 1 75.00
Bikram Singh Run out  0
Reshan Selvarajah Not Out  0

Claremont Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B. Narranole7.0033133.004.71
D. Ashworth5.0023123.004.60
B. Sharp4.001829.004.50
P. Smith3.0021121.007.00
Gary. P7.0053226.507.57
C. Wilson7.0027127.003.86
W. Rabin2.0013113.006.50