Scorecard

Groot Drakenstein Games Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI on Fri 07 Feb 2020 at 1:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
24
239

(35.0 overs)
    
Sebastian Walker st Craig 28 4 1
Kushal Reddy ct Bruce 68 12
Bevan Main b Craig 14 3
James Watt ct Claude 10 1
Johan De Wet ct Jaco 48 6 1
Bikram Singh b Jaco 0
Alan Dixon Not Out  25 4
Sai Chinnaswamy ct Jaco 3
Harry Low b Ryan 13 2
Ayaz Ahmed b Jaco 4 1
Callum Mckern Not Out  2

Groot Drakenstein Games Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jannes5.004000.008.00
Craig6.0037218.506.17
Claude7.0126126.003.71
Andrew2.002000.0010.00
Bruce6.0048148.008.00
Jaco6.0046411.507.67
Ryan3.0014114.004.67

Groot Drakenstein Games Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 4b 10lb 
for 7 wickets
31
242 (35.0 overs)
     
Jaco ct Kushal 35
Angus ct Bikram 0
Claude ct Callum 2
Ryan ct Callum 22
Jond lbw Kushal 53
Jannes ct Johan 48
Craig Not Out  45
Handro run out James 6
Paul  
Darren  
Bruce  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Mckern7.0030215.004.29
Bikram Singh4.0046146.0011.50
Johan De Wet7.0121121.003.00
Kushal Reddy7.0044222.006.29
Ayaz Ahmed4.002400.006.00
A.N. Other3.002700.009.00
Sebastian Walker2.002000.0010.00