Scorecard

Groot Drakenstein Games Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club on Fri 07 Feb 2020 at 1:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Lost by 3 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 2b 5lb 
for 9 wickets
24
239

(35.0 overs)
    
Sebastian Walker st Craig 28 4 1
Kushal Reddy ct Bruce 68 12
Bevan Main b Craig 14 3
James Watt ct Claude 10 1
Johan De Wet ct Jaco 48 6 1
Bikram Singh b Jaco 0
Alan Dixon Not Out  25 4
Sai Chinnaswamy ct Jaco 3
Harry Low b Ryan 13 2
Ayaz Ahmed b Jaco 4 1
Callum Mckern Not Out  2

Groot Drakenstein Games Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jannes5.004000.008.00
Craig6.0037218.506.17
Claude7.0126126.003.71
Andrew2.002000.0010.00
Bruce6.0048148.008.00
Jaco6.0046411.507.67
Ryan3.0014114.004.67

Groot Drakenstein Games Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 4b 10lb 
for 7 wickets
31
242 (35.0 overs)
     
Jaco ct Kushal 35
Angus ct Bikram 0
Claude ct Callum 2
Ryan ct Callum 22
Jond lbw Kushal 53
Jannes ct Johan 48
Craig Not Out  45
Handro run out James 6
Paul  
Darren  
Bruce  

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Mckern7.0030215.004.29
Bikram Singh4.0046146.0011.50
Johan De Wet7.0121121.003.00
Kushal Reddy7.0044222.006.29
Ayaz Ahmed4.002400.006.00
A.N. Other3.002700.009.00
Sebastian Walker2.002000.0010.00
 
Photos and video of Groot Drakenstein Games Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club on Fri 07 Feb 2020 at 1:00 PM

7FCF0AAA-1478-4CE3-B0C2-50CE89A41F9B_1_105_c

After match social

C06921D9-4E77-4CC4-B19C-CEBC638E82BC_1_105_c

SCCC vs Groot Drake