Scorecard

Scorpions Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club on Mon 10 Feb 2020 at 12:00 PM
Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club Won by 52 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 1b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
15
237

(35.0 overs)
    
Sai Chinnaswamy ct Gerrit 5
Reshan Selvarajah ct Oosthuizen 4
Ayaz Ahmed ct Oosthuizen 2
Callum Mckern run out Phillip 37
Sebastian Walker st Phillip 15
Alan Dixon Not Out  72
Harry Low ct Johan 29
Bevan Main ct Andre 18
Kushal Reddy ct Oosthuizen 39
Johan De Wet Not Out  1
James Watt  

Scorpions Cricket Club Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Oosthuizen7.0037312.335.29
Gerrit7.0156156.008.00
Johan L7.0029129.004.14
Phillip J4.0034134.008.50
Deon7.005600.008.00
Andre3.0024124.008.00

Scorpions Cricket Club Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 5b  
for 10 wickets
21
185 (33.2 overs)
     
Leonard B ct Callum 6
Dane Smith ct Ayaz 21
Johann K b Johan 52
Hayden T ct James 40
Deon J. st Kushal 15
Coached R lbw James 13
Phillip J ct James 3
C Oosthuizen b Sebastian 9
Riaan Geter ct Ayaz 2
Johan L Not Out  2
Andre F lbw Ayaz 1

Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Mckern3.0034134.0011.33
Sebastian Walker5.0128128.005.60
Kushal Reddy7.0136136.005.14
Johan De Wet7.0032216.004.57
Ayaz Ahmed4.212538.335.77
Reshan Selvarajah3.001600.005.33
James Watt4.001226.003.00
 
Photos and video of Scorpions Cricket Club v Southern Cavaliers Cricket Club on Mon 10 Feb 2020 at 12:00 PM

36F7C5BE-EBC6-4F9E-975B-5A32B0050FB6_1_105_c

Bats from the 70s

F0EBBE1C-601E-4A5E-A6FE-680C97AE1AF2_1_105_c

The award winners

C7557B1A-FB84-4964-8613-56BE49CAE45E_1_105_c

SCCC vs Scorpions